WLYC 24hr race

WLYC 24hr race

When

21/09/2024 - 22/09/2024    
All Day

Where

West Lancs YC
Marine Drive, Southport , PR8 1RY

Event Type

Loading Map....

ITS HERE ENTER NOW!!!!

Entries for West Lancashire Yacht Club 24 Hour Race
at 11:06 on Sun 21st July

Entry Sailing Club NameTeam CaptainFleetBoat NumberBoat Entry
1Neilson Active HolidaysGraham Spicer (club representative) captain TBCGP1414002First Boat
2Crosby Marina ClubAdam BuchananGP14TBCCrosbyMarinaClubFirst Boat
3The Chase Sailing ClubAnthony MorrisEnterprise19011Additional Boat
4Sefton Sea CadetsBenjamin Cowling-MonksGP14TBCSeftonSeaCadetsFirst Boat
5South Windermere Sailing ClubJulie TomkinsonGP14TBC SWSCFirst Boat
6South Staffs Sailing ClubAmanda WhitehouseGP14TBC South Staffs Sailing ClubAdditional Boat
7South Staffs Sailing ClubAmanda WhitehouseEnterpriseTBC South Staffs SCAdditional Boat
8Budworth SCHugh DevereuxGP14Budworth BAdditional Boat
9Lancaster & Hallam Old BuoysTom Sander-DanielGP14TBCLHOBFirst Boat
10Winsford Flash Sailing ClubJon CloseGP14120First Boat
11Derwent Reservoir Sailing ClubAnn PennyGP14TBCDERRESSCFirst Boat
12The Poole Yacht ClubSarah AgnewEnterpriseTBCPooleYCFirst Boat
13Frensham Pond Sailing ClubMatthew HallGP1414190First Boat
14Tynemouth sailing clubPhilip CowansGP14TBCTYNESCFirst Boat
15Hoylake Sailing clubSteve StrattonEnterprise20860First Boat
16Banbury Sailing ClubStuart HarrisGP14TBCBANSCFirst Boat
17Welsh Harp Sailing ClubCharlie CotterGP14TBCWelshHarpSCBAdditional Boat
18Welsh Harp Sailing ClubAmy StreetGP14TBCWelshHarpSCAFirst Boat
19Sussex Yacht ClubKevin HeadonEnterpriseTBCSYCFirst Boat
20Blackpool & Fleetwod Yacht ClubPeter JacksonGP14TBCBFYCFirst Boat
21Royal Yorkshire YCCharlotte JonesEnterprise18196First Boat
22Hollingworth Lake Sailing ClubSailing SecGP14HLSCFirst Boat
23St Mary's Loch Sailing ClubMike LewisEnterpriseTBCStMarysSCFirst Boat
24Bolton Sailing ClubLeanne PilkingtonGP1413804First Boat
25Ogston Sailing ClubNatalie SmithEnterprise23056First Boat
26Wish (Wigan & St. Helens) SC. (B)John RileyEnterprise21103Additional Boat
27Leigh and Lowton Sailing ClubLaura BarnesGP14TBCLLSCAFirst Boat
28South Cerney Sailing ClubJonny StevensonGP1413869First Boat
29Liverpool Yacht ClubJan AndertonGP14TBCLYCAFirst Boat
30The Chase Sailing ClubIsabel TateGP14TBCChaseSCFirst Boat
31Royal Windermere yacht clubJohn RichardsonGP1414288First Boat
32Royal Thames Yacht ClubAlistair FryEnterpriseTBCRoyalThamesYCFirst Boat
33Dovestone Sailing ClubAlice MorrisGP14TBCDoveStoneSCFirst Boat
34Elton Sailing Club BuryScott WorthingtonEnterprise23244First Boat
35West Oxfordshire Sailing ClubJames BallEnterprise22715First Boat
36Warsash Sailing ClubRoger MarinoGP1413954First Boat
37West Lancashire Yacht ClubGreg MarshallGP1413769WLYCAFirst Boat
38South Staffordshire Sailing ClubAmanda WhitehouseGP14TBCSSSCAFirst Boat
39Toddbrook Sailing ClubJosh BennettGP14TBCToddbrookTeam1First Boat
40Scammonden Water Sailing ClubJames HoldawayEnterpriseTBCScamWSCFirst Boat
41Glasgow University Sailing ClubJames BishopGP1413123First Boat
42Midland Sailing ClubPaul YoungEnterpriseprobably 20937 with 22901 sails on it,First Boat
43BUDWORTH ARuss CormackGP14BUDWORTH AFirst Boat
44Wish (Wigan and St. Helens) SC (A)John RileyEnterprise23121 Wish SC (A Team)First Boat