The Allen International GP14 Worlds 2024.

The Allen International GP14 Worlds  2024.

When

10/08/2024 - 16/08/2024    
12:01 am - 11:30 pm

Where

Event Type

Loading Map....

 

The Allen International GP14 Worlds  2024 will be held on August 10th – 16th 2024 in the UK at The Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre (Plas Heli), Pwllheli.

Note: change of start time on Aug 15

Worlds Pwllheli 2024 Notice of Race

Worlds Pwllheli 2024 Sailing Instructions

ENTER HERE

Please remember to book your Meal tickets separately here

PRINT General MEDICAL FORM

UNDER 18’S MEDICAL FORM

AND BRING ALONG FILLED OR SEND ELECTRONIC FORM TUESDAY BEFORE EVENT TO ADMIN@GP14.ORG

Get Junior travel grants to get to the worlds.

Read Guidelines

Jack Austin Fund 2024 further information

Jack Austin Recommendation 2024

Parent/Guardian declaration

ORDER HERE your Worlds 2024 performance shirts, cotton shirts and hoodies.

Entries for 2024 GP14 World Championship
at 10:09 on Sun 21st July

Entry Boat NumberHelm NameCrew NameSailing Club
113733Jason CulmerCaspar BartonSaltash Sailing Club
2TbcJon ChapmanKevin GeraldBudworth
314023Matt MeeChris RobinsonBFYC and Burghfield sc
4TBC RA/LCRichard AbendsternLewis CoppingerFM Sailing / Toddbrook SC / R.D.N.B.Y.C.
513901Steven NelsonJohnny nelsonNewtownards sailing club/ donaghadee sailing club
614262denis cullyollieblessingtom sailing club
714034Jonathan NagleSeb NagleRWYC
814220John HayesJoel JamesRYA/Southport SC
914279Katie DwyerMichelle RowleySutton Dinghy Club/ Howth Yacht Club
1013875Simon JoyceRosanna JoyceBudworth SC
1114057Ann PennyCat GinglesDerwent Reservoir Sailing Club
1214145Adam McGovernEleanor WheeldonHollingworth Lake SC/South Staffs SC
1314014Andy WadsworthCathy HowardBrixham YC / Welsh Harp SC
1413237Tomasz SzakolaCharlie CotterWelsh Harp Sailing Club
1513299Jamie IslesCaroline MitchellWelsh Harp Sailing Club
1613959Montri BrusselersDavid BeesleyBudworth Sailing Club
1714132Sam WatsonDarren RoachNantwich / Looe
1814214Keith loudenMateo loudenLfyc
1914044Richard ConnettTom JacksonWHSC
2014165Conor TwohigMatthew CotterSutton Dinghy Club / Howth Yacht Club
2113801Jessica GreerMark GreetSligo Yacht Club
22TBC CG/RGColman GrimesRoss GinglesSkerries / Derwent Reservoir SC
2313862Gavin TullettJonny StevensonRWYC/South Cerney
2413164Quentin DrainJohn O'SullivanWelsh Harp Sailing Club
2514116Peter BoyleTBDSutton Dinghy Club
2614272Sean Craig Stephen BoyleStephen BoyleRoyal St George YC / Sutton Dinghy Club
2714036Riaghan BoardmanMaedbh ButterlyRush Sailing Club
2813883Paul GrayNigel WaterhouseBudworth SC
2913300Charlie SavageLaura O BrienRush Sailing Club
3013316James WardRichard WhitehillPapercourt SC
3114227Robert SkellyChris MayDerwent Reservoir Sailing Club
3214021Hender BlewettJoshDerwent Reservior Sailing Club
3314235Alan BlayHugh Mc NallyHowth Yacht Club / Sutton DC
3414203Diana KissaneGraham CurranHowth Yacht Club
3514275Hugh GillRichard StreetSutton Dinghy Club/Blessington Sailing club
36TBCAndy SmithAli RimmerBassenthwaite
3714202Ciaron JonesSam PlattHolyhead Boat Club/Bolton
3814287Tim JonesDale KnowlesHolyhead Boat Club/Bolton
3913865Jennifer BryceVivika TimmerDonaghadee and Newtownards Sailing Clubs
4014051James AshworthHayley WycherleySouth Staffs SC
4113495Oliver GabbitasFreddie CosbyYork Sailing Club / Beaver SC
4213611Sharon FreelandPaul FreelandLlandegfedd Lake SC
4314238Fergus BarnhamJasper BarnhamSnettisham Beach
4414109Greg ThomasStuart MackenzieWest Lancs Yacht Club
4513721Ross BairdMatthew BairdBudworth SC
4613966Finley WaterhouseSian BairdBudworth SC
4714201 sail 1372Hugh DevereuxEllie DevereuxBudworth Sailing Cluub
4813464Simon McVeyJonny McVeyRWYC / RAFSA
4913795Paula CarthyMuriel CarthyRush Sailing Club
5014111Daniel OHareAisling KellyRush sailing Club
5113400Harry FrithJames MorsonRoyal Windermere Yacht Club
5213654Neil marsdenDerick hillBlackpool Fleetwood yc
5314140Bill KenyonMathew WilliamsBudworth Sailing Club
5413979Mike MartinNina NartinBudworth
5514256Ger OwensMelanie MorrisWicklow Sailing Club / East Antrim Boat Club
5614248Ross kearneyDaniel NelsonRNIYC / Newtonards sc
5714056Arthur LoganIain HardyCastle Semple SC
5813489LiamPaddy LambtonBolton Sailing Club
5914240Russ CormackAli CormackBudworth sailing club
6013682Adam TorrensEmily TorrensNewtownards SC/Lough Erne YC
6114217Mark PlattTom PlattBolton Sailing Club
6213780Lesley FreemanSusan WebbTrimpley SC
6314261john telfordJackBass
6414206Alan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite
6514208Simon HenshallSavannah HenshallBudworth
6614125Thomas GillardShandSheffield Viking SC/ East Antrim BC/Staunton Harold SC
6714225Cathal SheridanDavid CookeSkerries Sailing Club
6814068David EvansWilliam DraperSligo Yacht Club
6913981Sam StreetJosh LloydBLSC
7013161Robert RichardsonOllie HawkinsRWYC
71IRL 13314Eoghan DuffyMatthew WhiteLRYC
7214247John McGuinnessDonal McGuinnessMoville Boat Club
7314016Andy BluffTBALlandudno SC
7414072Darrell SleepCharles SaundersStaunton Harold Sailing Club
7512638PETER THOMASTBCCASTLE SEMPLE SAILING CLUB
7614117Jonny SinclairWilliam SinclairBudworth S.C.
7714237JP MccaldinCarolyn MccaldinLough Erne Yacht Club
7814292Maurice clealRomek KowalewskiWelsh harp
7913113Tamsin HoultBrenda HoultHISC
8014167Ailsa HoultSimon HoultHISC
8114142Peter BrinesCharlie ValentineLough Erne Yacht Club
8214077Michael BrinesEmma BrinesLough Erne Yacht Club
8314266Al FryJames HobsonRoyal Thames Yacht Club
8413456Adeel KhanRoger JeffsWelsh Harp Sailing Club
8513677Daithi MurphyArann MurphyTralee Bay Sailing Club
864615Stephen ParryNigel CosbyYork SC
8714277Curly MorrisTBAEast Antrim B C / Newtownards S C
8813872Paul O’NeillJohn HaslerCastle semple sailing club